Весенне-летний музыкальный салон Poska Maja — Неэме Отс и его ученики-трубачи

Poska Maja J. Poska 8, Tallinn, Eesti

Brought to you by Jaan Poska House and Music Trust PLMF SPRING-SUMMER MUSIC SALON AT POSKA HOUSE (Poska tn 8) 5th of June at 6pm Top soloist Neeme Ots and his trumpet students Jan Marius Laur, Eerik Bahovski, Triin Ustav and Tõnu-Markus Rõõmussaar Pianists Meeli Ots and Piret Randal Program: Monti, Bizet, Mendez, Gershwin etc....

15€

Концерт в камерном зале Тырваской церкви — Группа Аурум

Торгово-палатный зал Тырва Valga tn. 44, Valga, Valgamaa, Estonia

Brought to you by Tõrva Church Chamber Hall and Music Trust PLMF Tõrva Church Chamber Hall 8th of June at 5pm Ensemble Aurum - Johanna Vahermägi (vocal, viola, keyboards), Taavo Remmel (double bass), Mihkel Metsala (trumpet), Kristjan Mängel (percussion instruments) Program consists of author work of Johanna Vahermägi

Ночной концерт в Мельничном музее Хелленурме — Группа Аурум

Hellenurme Veskimuuseum Hellenurme, Eesti

Brought to you by NGO Hellenurme Mill Museum and Music Trust PLMF Hellenurme Mill Museum 8th of June at 8pm NIGHT CONCERT Ansambel Aurum - Johanna Vahermägi (vocal, viola, keyboards), Taavo Remmel (double bass), Mihkel Metsala (trumpet), Kristjan Mängel (percussion instruments) Program consists of the author work of Johanna Vahermägi

Весенне-летний музыкальный салон Poska Maja — Молодые таланты, победители конкурсов

Poska Maja J. Poska 8, Tallinn, Eesti

Brought to you by Jaan Poska House and Music Trust PLMF SPRING-SUMMER MUSIC SALON POSKA HOUSE (Poska tn 8) 19th of June at 6pm Young talents and competition winners - opera star Lilian Sauvola and the finalist of Youth Eurovision 2023 Arhanna Sandra Arbma Tickets 15/10€ available at Piletilevi and on the spot

15€

Концерт Таллиннского ансамбля Томпетиан в церкви Ряпина Миикаэль — Отс / Лаур / Баховский / Устав

Räpina kirik Võhandu, Räpina, Põlva maakond

Brought to you by EELC Räpina St. Michael's Congregation and Music Trust PLMF Räpina St. Michael's Church 30th of June at 5pm TALLINN TRUMPET ENSEMBLE Neeme Ots, Jan Marius Laur, Eerik Bahovski, Triin Ustav Program: Telemann, Bach, Bodin de Boismortier etc. Entry with a donation for the church!

Концерт открытия Фестиваля церковной музыки в Рапла «Давайте петь дифирамбы!»

Rapla kirik Tallinna mnt 7, Rapla, Rapla maakond, Eesti

Rapla Church 30th of June at 7pm FESTIVAL OPENING CONCERT - LET'S SING PRAISE! Girls' Choir ELLERHEIN Duo ObSolute - Jaanika kuusik soprano and Riivo Kallasmaa oboe organist Kadri Toomoja, conductor Ingrid Kõrvits Program: Kreek, Debussy, Sisask, Kõlar, Saar etc. *meeting-speech with bishop Urmas Viilma before the concert at 6PM Tickets 25/20€ available in Piletilevi

25€

Концерт Фестиваля церковной музыки в Рапла «Чудеса Святой Марии»

Käru kirik

Käru Church 2nd of July at 7pm MIRACLES OF SAINT MARY Early music ensemble RONDELLUS Maria Staak song, wheel lyre, Robert Staak lauto, percussion instruments, Johannes Christopher Staak song, wheel lyre, bagpipes, recorders, Johanna Maria Jaama fiddle, nyckelharpa Program: Cantigas de Santa Maria (Songs of Mary from 13th century Spain) Tickets 17/12€ available in Piletilevi

17€

Плата Талантов 2024

EMTA kontserdi- ja teatrimaja Tatari 13, Tallinn, Eesti

Brought to you by Estonian Culture Chamber and Music Trust PLMF EAMT Concert and Theater House 7th of July at 4pm TALENT SHOW CHAMBER OF TALENTS 2024 Singers, dancers, acrobats, instruments, theaters etc. Patron Mart Sander Tickets 15/10€ available in Piletilevis

15€

Гала-опера — Пуччини и его современники — Фабио Армилиато и певцы, принимавшие участие в его мастер-классе

EMTA kontserdi- ja teatrimaja Tatari 13, Tallinn, Eesti

Brought to you by the Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre and Music Trust PLMF EAMT Concert and Theater Hall 14th of July at 3pm OPERA GALA - PUCCINI AND HIS CONTEMPORARIES World-famous tenor FABIO ARMILIATO and his masterclass participants pianist Simone Marziali Program consists of well-known arias Tickets 20/10€ are availabe in Piletilevi and...

20€