Концерт в церкви Тапа — Велди / Тэнно

Тапаская церковь Якоба Тапа, Estonia

Brought to you by EELC Tapa Congregation and Music Trust PLMF Tapa Church 14th of April at 12pm Virgo Veldi (saxophone), Tiia Tenno (organ) Program: Schubert, Uusberg, Piazzolla etc. Donations for the church are welcome!

Концерт Эстонского ансамбля виолончелистов в народном доме Иисаку — Ленд / Ли / Ярви / Сарапуу

Iisaku Rahvamaja Tartu mnt 22, Ida-Viru maakond, Eesti

Brought to you by Iisaku Community House and Music Trust PLMF Iisaku Community House 14th of April at 2pm ESTONIAN CELLO ENSEMBLE Andreas Lend, Seulki Lee, Marius Järvi, Johannes Sarapuu Program: Bach, Wagner, Popper etc. Tickets: 5/4€

5€

Концерт в церкви Ракке — Велди / Тэнно

Rakke kirik Oru 6, Rakke, Lääne-Viru maakond, Eesti

Brought to you by Rakke Congregation and Music Trust PLMF Rakke Church (Oru 6) 14th of April at 3pm Virgo Veldi (saxophone), Tiia Tenno (piano) Program: Schubert, Uusberg, Piazzolla etc. Donations for the church are welcome!

Концерт из серии «Душевная музыка» в Шведско-Михайловской церкви — Учащиеся Ныммеской музыкальной школы

Шведская церковь Св. Михаила Rüütli 9, Tallinn, Eesti

Brought to you by Nõmme Music School, EELC Swedish St. Michael's Congregation and Music Trust PLMF Swedish St. Michael's Church 16th of April at 3pm MUSIC FOR THE SOUL Students of Nõmme Music School Violinists Heleena-Ruu Kerge, Joanna Elise Reinaru, Karin Marii Missik, trumpetists Emma Krekker, Mia Straumann, oboist Pärtel Kääramees, Siim Tiivel, cellist Henri Palm,...

Конкурс «Юный музыкант Рапламаа 2024»

Rapla Kultuurikeskus Tallinna mnt 17a, Rapla

Brought to you by Music Trust PLMF and Rapla Church Music Festival Rapla Cultural Center 17th of April at 12pm COMPETITION RAPLA COUNTY YOUNG MUSICIAN 2024 For Rapla County Music Schools Jury includes Pille Lill (soprano), Virgo Veldi (saxophone), Peeter Paemurru (cello), Kadri-Ann Sumera (piano) Free entry!

Весенне-летний музыкальный салон Poska Maja — Сигрид Куульманн и студенты

Poska Maja J. Poska 8, Tallinn, Eesti

Brought to you by Jaan Poska House and Music Trust PLMF SPRING SUMMER MUSIC SALON AT POSKA HOUSE 8th of May at 6pm Top violinist Sigrid Kuulmann and her students Samuel Lubi, Gertrud Teder, Kerli Roost, Erik Martin pianist Thea Nestor Program: Tchaikovsky, Vieuxtemps, Mendelssohn etc. Nigh host Pille Lill Tickets from Piletilevi and on...

15€

Концерт из серии «Душевная музыка» в Михайловском храме — Студенты музыкальной школы Хейно Эллера

Шведская церковь Св. Михаила Rüütli 9, Tallinn, Eesti

Brought to you by EELC Swedish St. Michael's Congregation and Music Trust PLMF Swedish St. Michael's Church 14th of May at 3pm MUSIC FOR THE SOUL Students of Heino Eller Music School Pianist Viktoria Eistre, violist Kristin Tõnisson, cellists Ete-Riin Veer, Evelin Uue, vibraphonist Karoliina Rennik, clarinettist Aksel Vürst, trumpetist Mihhail Kirillov, organists Lauri Kurvits,...

Весенне-летний музыкальный салон Poska Maja — Студенты школы скрипки Текла Таппо

Poska Maja J. Poska 8, Tallinn, Eesti

Brought to you by Jaan Poska House and Music Trust PLMF SPRING-SUMMER MUSIC SALON AT POSKA HOUSE (Poska tn 8) 22nd of May at 6pm Violin students of Tekla Tappo and the winners of Raplamaa Young Musician Competition Triin and Saale Iti Pihlap, Elisabeth Laja and III place winners Mete Helend, Hanna Luukas, pianists Kristi...

15€

Весенне-летний музыкальный салон Poska Maja — Неэме Отс и его ученики-трубачи

Poska Maja J. Poska 8, Tallinn, Eesti

Brought to you by Jaan Poska House and Music Trust PLMF SPRING-SUMMER MUSIC SALON AT POSKA HOUSE (Poska tn 8) 5th of June at 6pm Top soloist Neeme Ots and his trumpet students Jan Marius Laur, Eerik Bahovski, Triin Ustav and Tõnu-Markus Rõõmussaar Pianists Meeli Ots and Piret Randal Program: Monti, Bizet, Mendez, Gershwin etc....

15€

Концерт в камерном зале Тырваской церкви — Группа Аурум

Торгово-палатный зал Тырва Valga tn. 44, Valga, Valgamaa, Estonia

Brought to you by Tõrva Church Chamber Hall and Music Trust PLMF Tõrva Church Chamber Hall 8th of June at 5pm Ensemble Aurum - Johanna Vahermägi (vocal, viola, keyboards), Taavo Remmel (double bass), Mihkel Metsala (trumpet), Kristjan Mängel (percussion instruments) Program consists of author work of Johanna Vahermägi

Ночной концерт в Мельничном музее Хелленурме — Группа Аурум

Hellenurme Veskimuuseum Hellenurme, Eesti

Brought to you by NGO Hellenurme Mill Museum and Music Trust PLMF Hellenurme Mill Museum 8th of June at 8pm NIGHT CONCERT Ansambel Aurum - Johanna Vahermägi (vocal, viola, keyboards), Taavo Remmel (double bass), Mihkel Metsala (trumpet), Kristjan Mängel (percussion instruments) Program consists of the author work of Johanna Vahermägi

Весенне-летний музыкальный салон Poska Maja — Молодые таланты, победители конкурсов

Poska Maja J. Poska 8, Tallinn, Eesti

Brought to you by Jaan Poska House and Music Trust PLMF SPRING-SUMMER MUSIC SALON POSKA HOUSE (Poska tn 8) 19th of June at 6pm Young talents and competition winners - opera star Lilian Sauvola and the finalist of Youth Eurovision 2023 Arhanna Sandra Arbma Tickets 15/10€ available at Piletilevi and on the spot

15€